Trainers and organisers

We encourage members who wish to share materials, to advertise their events or otherwise contribute to this site to kindly provide their details as a trainer or organiser using our online form.

Displaying 1 - 20 of 53

Pages

We encourage members who wish to share materials, to advertise their events or otherwise contribute to this site to kindly provide their details as a trainer or organiser using our online form.

Displaying 1 - 20 of 112
Namesort descending Topic Type
Pradeep Kumar Eranti
Organiser, Trainee
Harriet Dashnow
Basic python programming, R Programming, Unix/Linux, github, genomics Trainer, Organiser
Dr Kristian Rother
python, Biopython, presenting, teaching methodology, scrum Trainer
Dr Andreas Zanzoni
Dr Anthony Papenfuss
Software Carpentry, Data Carpentry, BioInfoSummer, Computational Biology Winter School, Phylogenetic analysis Trainer
Simon Andrews
Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Ahmed M. Alzohairy Alzohairy
Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Susanna Sansone
Dr Marco Manfrini
NGS data analysis, Pathway and netwok analysis, bioinformatics, Biological databases, Genome sequence analysis, plants, phytopathogens, pathogenesis Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
B Patrick Chapman
bioinformatics, command line, cluster computing Trainer
Mark Dunning
R Programming, NGS bioinformatics, Bioconductor, RNA-seq analysis, ChIP-seq, microarray data analysis Trainer, Organiser
Daniel Morais
metagenomics, metatranscriptomics, Quality filter Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
karamveer parjapat
Basic python programming, poster presentation on gene prediction methods, Role of mi-RNA in cancer Trainee
Dr Wyeth Wasserman
Genome sequence analysis, identification of regions regulating transcription, gene expression Trainer
Ms Areum Han
computational biology, RNA Biology, Genetic Variation, Alternative Splicing, Single Nucelotide Polymorphism, RNA editing Trainer, Trainee
Greg Hess
Trainee
Katherine Wilkins
Dr Athina theodosiou
computational biology, Bioinformatics lecture and laboratory, NGS bioinformatics, QC of NGS data Trainer, Trainee
Tracy Teal
Data Carpentry, metagenomics, HPC, command line, 16S, Software Carpentry Trainer, Organiser
Dr Donald Roy Forsdyke
Advanced Bioinformatics training, bioinformatics history, bioinformatics, Biological databases, Genome sequence analysis, plants, phytopathogens, pathogenesis, Biochemistry, Molecular biology, immunology, evolutionary biology, Biohistory Trainer

Pages