Trainers and organisers

We encourage members who wish to share materials, to advertise their events or otherwise contribute to this site to kindly provide their details as a trainer or organiser using our online form.

Displaying 41 - 58 of 58
There are not trainers for the filter "%1".

Pages

We encourage members who wish to share materials, to advertise their events or otherwise contribute to this site to kindly provide their details as a trainer or organiser using our online form.

Displaying 61 - 80 of 106
Name Topic Type
Jingchu Luo
Trainer, Organiser
Dr Marco Manfrini
NGS data analysis, Pathway and netwok analysis, bioinformatics, Biological databases, Genome sequence analysis, plants, phytopathogens, pathogenesis Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Dr Magali Michaut
soft skills, networking Trainer, Organiser
Daniel Morais
metagenomics, metatranscriptomics, Quality filter Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Michele Morris
Basic python programming, Introductory Bioinformatics, High School bioinformatics course design Trainee
Dr Quaid Morris
Machine learning and statistical modelling for genomic-scale experimental data, genomic dataset integration, microarray data analysis, protein-protein interaction networks, microRNAs, regulatory networks, transcription factor binding site prediction Trainer
Dr Nicola Mulder
All aspects of bioinformatics education Trainer, Organiser
Dr Ståle Nygård
microarray data analysis, RNA-seq, Pathway and netwok analysis Trainer, Organiser
Dr Anthony Papenfuss
Software Carpentry, Data Carpentry, BioInfoSummer, Computational Biology Winter School, Phylogenetic analysis Trainer
karamveer parjapat
Basic python programming, poster presentation on gene prediction methods, Role of mi-RNA in cancer Trainee
Dr Alberto Pascual-García
protein structure bioinformatics, biomathematics Trainer, Organiser
Ms Veronica Peterson
Neuroscience, Behavior, Biochemistry, Psychology, Biology Trainee
Mr Phillip Richmond
introduction to genomics, Python programming for biologists Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Dr Paolo Romano
Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Salvador Angel Romero Martinez
next generation sequencing, High Troughput Bioinformatics, Bioinformatic algorithms implementation Trainer, Organiser
Dr Kristian Rother
python, Biopython, presenting, teaching methodology, scrum Trainer
Mr Sonti Roy
M.Sc in Biotechnology, Short term training in bioinformatics, Teaching experience Trainee
Dr Claudia Rubiano
bioinformatics, Advanced Bioinformatics training, Machine Learning, Molecular biology Trainer
Dr Reza Salek
metabolomics, Biological databases, Data analysis, Standards, bioinformatics Trainer, Organiser
Dr Thippesh Sannasiddappa
Microbiology, genomics, Synthetic Biology Trainee

Pages